TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Transport Planning & Impact Monitoring Framework (PSFW2) - 94202
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 11 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Framework Agreement to procure Transport Planning & Impact Monitoring services (the Framework Agreement) for Transport for London (TfL), The Greater London Authority (GLA), and all 32 London borough councils and the City of London Corporation. The procurement is being conducted under the Restricted Procedure pursuant to regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations as amended (“PCR 2015”). Interested suppliers must express their interest as soon as possible via the portal to access and download all relevant procurement documents and submit a Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) by the stated deadline. If you experience any problems registering on or using the TfL ProContract portal, please contact the ProContract helpdesk directly, as soon as possible, by email to: mailto:ProContractSuppliers@ProActis.com The following Procurement Documents are available to view: 1) Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) 2) Invitation to Tender (ITT) DRAFT ONLY 3) Framework Terms and conditions (DRAFT ONLY) Keywords: Transport Planning, Impact Monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2019
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Transport Planning & Impact Monitoring Framework (PSFW2) - 94202.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Transport Planning & Impact Monitoring Framework (PSFW2) - 94202, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
