TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Project & Programme Management Services (PSFW2) - 94201
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 25 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Framework Agreement to procure Project & Programme Management Services services (the Framework Agreement) for Transport for London (TfL), The Greater London Authority (GLA), and all 32 London borough councils and the City of London Corporation. The procurement is being conducted under the Restricted Procedure pursuant to regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations as amended (“PCR 2015”). Interested suppliers must express their interest as soon as possible via the portal to access and download all relevant procurement documents and submit a Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) by the stated deadline. If you experience any problems registering on or using the TfL ProContract portal, please contact the ProContract helpdesk directly, as soon as possible, by email to: mailto:ProContractSuppliers@ProActis.com The following Procurement Documents are available to view: 1) Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) 2) Invitation to Tender (ITT) DRAFT ONLY 3) Framework Terms and conditions (DRAFT ONLY) Keywords: Programme Management, Project Management
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2019
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Project & Programme Management Services (PSFW2) - 94201.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to TfL Professional Services Frameworks 2 – Project & Programme Management Services (PSFW2) - 94201, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
