School catering services
Details
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 21 November 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The successful supplier will be required to provide catering services for Buckler’s Mead Academy. The contract will commence on 1 September 2019 for a three-year term, with the potential for it to be extended by a further two periods of one year. The price will be on a guaranteed basis for at least three years. The value of the contract is approximately £95,000 turnover per annum. The successful Supplier will pay £3,250.00 plus VAT to The Litmus Partnership on contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2019
About the buyer
Buckler's Mead Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckler's Mead Academy.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
