ICT18021 Support and Maintenance of Cashless Catering Systems and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CRB Cunninghams Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 19 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council invited Quotes from providers of cashless catering systems on the ESPO Framework 978 Online Payment and Engagement Solutions and Cashless Catering Systems Lot 2, to supply the following key deliverables: • Support and maintenance for the two cashless catering systems currently installed, including any upgrades, for example, to cater for any new tender released, such as the new polymer £20 note due to be issued in 2020; • Supply of PCs (with monitor, keyboard, mouse, Windows 10 operating system, application and hard disk encryption, anti-virus, anti-malware, and firewall software) for Schools that currently have a Council-supplied PC to be used by kitchen staff; • Support and maintenance for the replacement PCs and associated software; • Supply, installation and support and maintenance of additional hardware for New Mills School to connect to the existing system i.e. Touchscreen POS Terminal (with customer display), Biometric Reader (with Innovatrix licence or equivalent) and associated Network Point(s); • Implementation and support of secure integration between the cashless catering systems currently installed and an Online Payments System, for Schools that require this; and • Account management to ensure the highest possible quality of service is provided. Please note that the supply of new cashless catering systems was outside the scope of this Invitation to Quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2018
- Completed: Award published19 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT18021 Support and Maintenance of Cashless Catering Systems and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ICT18021 Support and Maintenance of Cashless Catering Systems and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 343£2.3bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
