CDHG - Provision of Payroll and Associated Services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Believe Housing Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Firefly Payroll Ltd
- Value
- GBP 181,302
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 20 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of Payroll Services to County Durham Housing Group and its subsidiaries. The contract duration is 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Tender documents are available to download from: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/countydurhamhousinggroup
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Believe Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDHG - Provision of Payroll and Associated Services - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to CDHG - Provision of Payroll and Associated Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Believe Housing Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
