The supply and replacement of a boiler system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Premier of Lytham
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Boilers
- Published
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the purchase and installation of a replacement boiler system at the gun firing range at Lancashire Constabulary Headquarters at Hutton.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply and replacement of a boiler system.
Related topics
Topics related to The supply and replacement of a boiler system, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 186£352.2bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 86£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
