Refurbishment of Fire Extinguisher Systems (Fire Suppression Systems) for Foxhound Protected Mobility Vehicle Platform (PMVP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lifeline Fire and Safety Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,242,705
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 13 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"Contract Award Notice to meet transparency requirements only. Contract IRM17/4820, is a 5 year Framework Agreement with 2 x 1 year options (subject to satisfactory performance and requirement) for the refurbishment of Fire Extinguisher Systems (Fire Suppression System) for Foxhound PMPV Vehicles. "
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2018
- Completed: Award published13 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2023
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Fire Extinguisher Systems (Fire Suppression Systems) for Foxhound Protected Mobility Vehicle Platform (PMVP).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
