Awarded contract

Photocopiers

Details

Value
GBP 490,000
Topic
Photocopiers
Published
12 November 2018

Tender description

The College is presently seeking to procure the services of a company to supply reprograhics solutions that includes, but is not limited to, the supply of equipment, software and overall print management systems. The College is presently seeking to procure the services of a company to supply reprograhics solutions that includes, but is not limited to, the supply of equipment, software and overall print management systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

South and City College Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121100 · Photocopiers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Photocopiers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South and City College Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.