Milton Keynes Council - Campaign and Public Notice Advertising Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 15 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Milton Keynes Council would like to invite bidders to quote for the Campaign and Public Notice Advertising Framework. The objective is to implement the council public notice advertising spend effectively and innovatively and is seeking to secure cost effective local media advertising rates for a 12 month period. All information is available on the LGSS e-tendering portal ProContract - https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2018
- Completed: Award published15 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2019
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Milton Keynes Council - Campaign and Public Notice Advertising Framework.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
