Lancashire Public Health 0-19 Healthy Child Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HCRG Care Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 107,850,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is in the process of undertaking an exercise to commission the Public Health 0-19 Healthy Child Programme (0-19 HCP) across Lancashire. Please see Invitation to Tender documentation for further information. Please can you ensure that your company is registered with Lancashire County Council's online portal - Oracle iSupplier e-Tendering System - at the earliest opportunity. This is vital if your organisation is interested in bidding and we recommend you do this in advance. You can do this via this link: http://www.lancashire.gov.uk/corporate/web/?siteid=6864&pageid=4188
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2018
- Completed: Award published13 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lancashire Public Health 0-19 Healthy Child Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
