Awarded contract

Hotel meeting and conference services

Details

Supplier(s)
Sodexo Prestige
Value
GBP 328,000
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
15 November 2018

Tender description

The hire of the Nevis Suite (Skyboxes 1-13) at Hampden Park Stadium, Glasgow, G42 9BA as the venue for the Clutha Helicopter Fatal Accident Inquiry under the Inquiries into Fatal Accidents and Sudden Deaths etc (Scotland) Act 2016. The hire of the Nevis Suite (Skyboxes 1-13) at Hampden Park Stadium, Glasgow, G42 9BA as the venue for the Clutha Helicopter Fatal Accident Inquiry under the Inquiries into Fatal Accidents and Sudden Deaths etc (Scotland) Act 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
  • 55511000 · Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hotel meeting and conference services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.