Body Worn Video Devices, DEAMS (Digital Evidence and Asset Management Software) and Ancillary Products, Services and Solutions - Lot. 3 Integrated BWV Devices and DEAMS Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Topic
- Video-surveillance system
- Published
- 16 November 2018
- Submission
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
****THIS IS A DPS**** All Tender documentation can be found on https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT EMSCU is undertaking a compliant EU tender exercise under the Restricted Procedure of the Public Contract Regulations (2015) to establish a national DPS Framework agreement for Body Worn Video Devices, DEAMS (Digital Evidence & Asset Management Software) and Ancillary Products, Services and Solutions for a period of 4 years +1 +1 from the 14th January 2019. The contractors shall provide a service through which Other Contracting Bodies can access data which is specified within the specification, this is an indication of the broad specification for services that OCB's may require over the lifetime of the Contract. The Provision of Body Worn Video Devices, DEAMS (Digital Evidence & Asset Management Software) and Ancillary Products, Services and Solutions is an indicative outline of our requirements and not exhaustive of the provision of data and capability required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2019
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32323500 · Video-surveillance system
- 35123500 · Video identification systems
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Body Worn Video Devices, DEAMS (Digital Evidence and Asset Management Software) and Ancillary Products, Services and Solutions - Lot. 3 Integrated BWV Devices and DEAMS Solution.
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
Tethered Drones
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Body Worn Video Devices, DEAMS (Digital Evidence and Asset Management Software) and Ancillary Products, Services and Solutions - Lot. 3 Integrated BWV Devices and DEAMS Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 420£35.0m
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
