AC0112 Carers Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Carer Support Wiltshire
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wiltshire Council is seeking to commission Carer Support Services to help support customers in the Caring Role. This procurement is being undertaken in accordance with the light-touch regime (LTR) rules (PCR 2015 74-77). The Council therefore confirms that the LTR OJEU threshold and timescales apply, as does certain flexibilities with regards to the tender selection and award that are specified within the tender documents. The Council is looking to award contracts for a 3 year period with a possible extension of a further two years. For more information please visit https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ee6dd0ce-6599-e711-80e4-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2017
- Completed: Award published13 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AC0112 Carers Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to AC0112 Carers Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
