WSCC AE Carers Respite Service
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 5,550,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 November 2018
- Submission
- 31 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Sussex County Council will be holding a bidder briefing event in relation to the Carers Respite Service. This will be to go through the tender documentation, the structure and the evaluation of tenders. Date: Friday 9th November 2018 Time: 10:30 until 12 noon Venue: Committee Room 2, County Hall, Chichester, PO19 1RG. Should you wish to attend you must send a message through the correspondence function within this project on the portal and provide the name of the attendee.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 December 2018
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
242 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC AE Carers Respite Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
