Technical support services
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 8 November 2018
- Submission
- 11 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Trinity House wish to engage the services of a technical specialist to support their vessel replacement programme. Full details of the stages, duties, etc. are included in the pre-amble to the Pre-Qualification Selection Questionnaire and the Invitation to Tender. Selection Questionnaire available from www.delta-esourcing.com. Access code: F63DW6WNYS Trinity House wish to engage the services of a technical specialist to support their vessel replacement programme. Full details of the stages, duties, etc. are included in the pre-amble to the Pre-Qualification Selection Questionnaire and the Invitation to Tender. Selection Questionnaire available from www.delta-esourcing.com. Access code: F63DW6WNYS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2018
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Technical support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
