Supply and Installation of Fleet Vehicle Workshop Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 9 November 2018
- Submission
- 7 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council and Bolsover District Council are issuing this Request for Quotations in connection with the competitive procurement of Fleet Vehicle Workshop Equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2018
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Fleet Vehicle Workshop Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Fleet Vehicle Workshop Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
