Expired contract
Office Cleaning Contract, Exmoor National Park Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A-TAC Cleaning
- Value
- GBP 53,130
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for a 3 year office cleaning contract. Premises: Exmoor House and Town Centre Offices, both in Dulverton, West Somerset.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2018
- Completed: Award published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Exmoor National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exmoor-national-park-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Cleaning Contract, Exmoor National Park Authority.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Office Cleaning Contract, Exmoor National Park Authority, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exmoor National Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
