Closed tender
NEX18/14 Viterous Enamel Panels
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Submission
- 27 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the supply of Vitreous Enamel Panels for Metro Stations. RFI deadline - 20/11/2018 ITT deadline - 27/11/2019 Keywords: Tyne and Wear, Vitreous Enamel Panels, Public Transport, Nexus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2018
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEX18/14 Viterous Enamel Panels.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to NEX18/14 Viterous Enamel Panels, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
