Legal Advice in Relation to EU Staff Matters
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daldewolf, Ashurst LLP
- Value
- EUR 120,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 8 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The aim of this open call for tenders is the signature of multiple framework contracts in cascade for the provision of legal advice in relation to EU staff matters. These services relate to the interpretation and application of the provisions of the EU Staff Regulations, as well as Protocol (No. 7) on the privileges and immunities of the European Union and other provisions applicable to staff members. It is highlighted that the provision of pre-litigation and litigation services is expressly excluded from the scope of this call for tenders. See internet address provided in Section 1.3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2018
- Completed: Award published8 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
European Medicines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Advice in Relation to EU Staff Matters.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Advice in Relation to EU Staff Matters, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Medicines Agency.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
