Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 9 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This invitation to tender has been issued by Nottinghamshire County Council as a further competition under Lot 2 of the ESPO framework 203_15 telecare and telehealth products and services. The tender exercise is limited to those framework suppliers that have indicated in their scope of service that they are able to provide the products and services required in this specific instance. The Adult Social Care and Health Department requires an assistive technology service for vulnerable adults with assessed long term social care needs, and adults where it has been assessed that there is a significant risk that long term social care services will be required within the next 12 months if assistive technology (AT) is not provided. This invitation to tender has been issued by Nottinghamshire County Council as a further competition under Lot 2 of the ESPO framework 203_15 telecare and telehealth products and services. The tender exercise is limited to those framework suppliers that have indicated in their scope of service that they are able to provide the products and services required in this specific instance. The Adult Social Care and Health Department requires an assistive technology service for vulnerable adults with assessed long term social care needs, and adults where it has been assessed that there is a significant risk that long term social care services will be required within the next 12 months if assistive technology (AT) is not provided. This invitation to tender has been issued by Nottinghamshire County Council as a further competition under Lot 2 of the ESPO framework 203_15 telecare and telehealth products and services. The tender exercise is limited to those framework suppliers that have indicated in their scope of service that they are able to provide the products and services required in this specific instance. The Adult Social Care and Health Department requires an assistive technology service for vulnerable adults with assessed long term social care needs, and adults where it has been assessed that there is a significant risk that long term social care services will be required within the next 12 months if assistive technology (AT) is not provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2018
- Completed: Award published9 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
246 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
