Expired contract
GB-London: Replacement Desktop PC
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,215
- Topic
- Desktop computer
- Published
- 7 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for Quotation for the purchase of approximately 90 x Replacement Desktop PCs - HP Pro Desk 400 G5 units, or equivalent. Full requirement details are available within the Request for Quotation document, which is available to download from the Delta tenderbox using access code 6D8559388S. Quotations must be submitted prior to 12:00 on Monday 22nd October 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2018
- Completed: Award published7 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
