Closed tender

GB-High Wycombe: Fire systems maintenance

Details

Buyer
Wycombe District Council
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published
8 November 2018
Submission
10 January 2019

Tender description

Wycombe District Council ("the Council") invites tenders for the service and maintenance of Fire Detection, Emergency Lighting, Portable Fire Fighting Equipment & Fixed Fire Fighting Equipment as described in the invitation to tender pack ("the Services").

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 January 2019

About the buyer

Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-High Wycombe: Fire systems maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-High Wycombe: Fire systems maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.