ECC HRA - Rennes House Lift refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Value
- GBP 362,500
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a notice of contract award only. This is not a notice for an opportunity. The contract was a direct award via a Fusion 21 Lifts Framework agreement 2016-2020. This Framework is compliant with / published and awarded via OJEU. The contract was signed on 01-November-2018 for the refurbishment of two lifts at Rennes House. This is a one off Project which should conclude in September 2019 approx. There will be no requirement beyond this contract duration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2018
- Completed: Award published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2019
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECC HRA - Rennes House Lift refurbishment.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
