ECC HRA - Fire Risk Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a notice of contract award only. This is not a notice for an opportunity. The contract was a direct award via a Fusion 21 Framework ref - Fusion 21 Compliance and Facilities Management Framework (OJEU Contract Award Notice 2017/S 068-127841 which commenced on 3rd April 2017. This Framework is compliant with / published and awarded via OJEU. The contract was signed on 01-November-2018 for FRA's to ECC HRA Housing assets. The contract has been worded in a way which will enable other areas of the Council to utilise the contract should this be required. The contract has a four Year duration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2018
- Completed: Award published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2022
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECC HRA - Fire Risk Assessments.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
