Expired contract

DFID 8296 Impact Evaluation of the Land Tenure Regularisation Programme Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 249,593
Duration
6 months
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
5 November 2018

Tender description

Within the broader aim of building the case and evidence base to support systematic land reform and tenure regularisation in Africa and globally, the impact assessment aims to assess whether the LTR has: (i) Achieved the intended impacts in the log frame (Annex 1) (e.g. a contribution to poverty reduction, increased productive land-based investments, optimisation of land use, gender equity and social harmony throughout Rwanda); and (ii) Caused or contributed to other intended or unintended, positive or negative impacts at different levels (economy, household, community, local politics, etc). This assessment will feed into the programme completion review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DFID 8296 Impact Evaluation of the Land Tenure Regularisation Programme Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.