DFID 7626 RAP3 Mugu-Humla Link Road Project, Nepal - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objectives of the project are to: (a) carry out the detailed engineering design and construct approximately 65 km of engineered fair-weather earth road in accordance with Nepal Rural Road Standards, including all associated stabilization and drainage works, and (b) the design and construction of one major bridge and one small bridge in accordance with the Nepal Standard Specifications for Road and Bridge Works and associated river training works. The final recipient of the bridge and road works will be Government of Nepal's Ministry of Federal Affairs and Local Development, and the Department of Local Infrastructure Development and Agricultural Roads
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2018
- Completed: Award published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
