Closed tender

Contract for the Supply of Fuel Cards

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Petroleum and distillates
Published
9 November 2018
Submission
8 October 2018

Tender description

THIS PROCEDURE HAS BEEN CANCELLED. The client is seeking bids from suppliers to participate in a tender process for the provision of fuel cards to support the work undertaken by HH and their in-house maintenance team. The fuel cards will primarily be used to purchase vehicle fuel within the Borough of Halton, however, they may also be used anywhere within the North West of England subject to the requirements of HH. The contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase goods/services from the successful bidder at the discretion of HH: - HH and all subsidiary undertakings of HH both current and future - All parts of any current or future group structure of which HH is, or may become, a part - Any entities which fall into either of the following categories and which are permitted by HH to make particular purchases under the contract from time to time: (a) any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which HH or any subsidiary undertakings of HH participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise), (b) other contracting authorities including Registered Providers of Social Housing within England and Wales (as defined by the Housing and Regeneration Act 2008), Registered Social Landlords within Scotland (as defined by the Housing (Scotland) Act 2010) and local authorities across the UK. Please see the tender documents for further information on the required services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date8 October 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published9 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Halton Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09130000 · Petroleum and distillates
  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Supply of Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.