Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hart Builders (Edinburgh) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,877,715
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 8 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contractor selection for works comprising of the design and construction of 30 Extra Care Flats with common facilities and 19 Elderly Bungalows at Todlaw, Duns, Scottish Borders. Contractor selection for the design and construction of 30 Extra Care flats with common facilities and 19 elderly bungalows at Todlaw, Duns, Scottish Borders. Stage 1: Compliance/quality assessment with compliance based on the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) — pass/fail (should tenderers fail to meet the compliance criteria their bids will be rejected and no longer be under consideration); quality assessment will be based on the Quality Questionnaire attached. Stage 2: The highest scoring tenderers from Stage 1 will be shortlisted to a maximum of five tenderers for the issue of Stage 2 tender documents comprising Employer’s Requirements (with Appendices) and Contract Sum Analysis. The most economically advantageous tender received will be taken forward as the Developer/Contractor for the project. Negotiations will take place as the design develops to full building warrant and construction stage. At construction stage a firm price for the contract will be agreed with the developer/contractor appointed to deliver the project on a full design and build basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2020
About the buyer
Trust Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trust-housing-association-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trust Housing Association Ltd.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
