Expired contract
Award of Contract for South Coast Technical Consultancy Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pennant Ventures Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for South Coast Technical Consultancy Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2018
- Completed: Award published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2019
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for South Coast Technical Consultancy Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Contract for South Coast Technical Consultancy Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
