Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PURCH1617 provision of a Framework Agreement for media buying services for the period of 1 year with options to extend for 3 x 12 month periods. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the “Contact Us” option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1617 Provision of a Framework Agreement for Media Buying Services for the period of 1 year with options to extend for 3 x 12 month periods. Refer to document Schedule 2A — Scope of Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2019
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
