Tender for the provision of a new Iseki SXG326 ride-on mower
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 1 November 2018
- Submission
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
B&NES Parks service is seeking tenders for the provision of one new Iseki SXG326 ride-on mower To submit your tender, please complete the attached Invitation To Quote document and submit it, along with any other relevant information to support your tender via this portal on or before 12 noon on 23rd November 2018. Please ensure that you express an interest in this tender to ensure you receive the latest version of all documents and are included in messages. Please ensure that all queries relating to this contract are posted via the e-portal (Procontract) Keywords: grass cutting machinery
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2018
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of a new Iseki SXG326 ride-on mower.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of a new Iseki SXG326 ride-on mower, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
