Replacement of Communal Heating Plant and Hot Water System at Stembrook Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swale Heating Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 29 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Kent Housing on behalf of Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Replacement of Communal Heating Plant and Hot Water System at Stembrook Court, Dover, CT16 1PE. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusineportal.org.uk) Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the Portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 1st June 2018. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2018
- Completed: Award published29 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621111 · Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Communal Heating Plant and Hot Water System at Stembrook Court.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Communal Heating Plant and Hot Water System at Stembrook Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
