Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Value
GBP 60,944
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
2 November 2018

Tender description

Gas servicing and reactive maintenance contract for domestic and commercial premises from 29.10.2018 to 28.10.2021 to various addresses in Lothian, Stirlingshire, Tayside, Fife, Aberdeenshire and Moray. It is Ark Housing Association's intention to enter into a contract with one contractor to deliver the annual inspection and reactive maintenance plus out of hours emergency service to domestic gas heating installations to approximately 230 properties for a 3 year period commencing on 22.10.2018. There is a possibility of a further 24 month extension. Full contract requirements are contained with the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Energy Technical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Energy Technical Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.