Closed tender

Refuse and waste related services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Waste transfer station
Published
2 November 2018
Submission
5 December 2018

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender relates waste arising from mechanical road sweeping operations for the: — City and County of Cardiff (“Lead Authority”), — Newport City Council, — Vale of Glamorgan, — Caerphilly County Borough Council and — Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council. This Invitation to Tender relates to the transportation and processing of waste arising from mechanical road sweeping operations for: — the City and County of Cardiff (“Lead Authority”), — Newport City Council, — Vale of Glamorgan, — Caerphilly County Borough Council and — Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 December 2018

About the buyer

Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232470 · Waste transfer station
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.