NAT001-0278 Develop and Deliver a PR Campaign in the Dundee Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,750
- Published
- 29 October 2018
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU) is seeking to engage a service provider to deliver a high impact, innovative Public Relations campaign which improves public awareness of National Lottery Good Causes in the Dundee area. Full details of the requirements is set out in the tender document attached to this opportunity, but, in summary, the NLPU is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver an innovative, high impact, creative and insight driven PR campaign which will generate traditional coverage and digital impact at a local level targeting Dundee and the immediate surrounding areas. Details of the objectives of the campaign are set out in the tender documents. The NLPU is jointly funded by Camelot and the 12 Lottery Distributing Bodies, but operates underneath the Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) who are our ‘parent department’. We are answerable to a management board which comprises of representatives from these stakeholders, in addition to a representative of the National Lottery Commission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2019
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
