Closed tender

Invitation to tender for mailroom equipment and associated supplies

Details

Published
29 October 2018
Submission
12 November 2018

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to inform potential service providers about our requirements in order to enable those interested to effectively bid. We are looking for a long term lease/hire agreement with equipment capable of meeting our needs and beyond. The new equipment must support all incoming and outgoing post functions. Each year we receive, on average, around 21,000 pieces of mail and send out around 97,000 pieces of mail. Keywords: Mailroom, Post, Mailroom equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 November 2018

About the buyer

Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.