Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emission Analytics Ltd (EA)
- Value
- EUR 372,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 2 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Vehicle exhaust emissions measurements and fuel economy assessments for a range of diesel-fuelled and alternatively-fuelled buses. Please refer to Appendix 1 of the request for tender documents associated with the notice published on www.etenders.gov.ie RFT 138091
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2018
- Completed: Award published2 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09111300 · Fossil fuels
- 09120000 · Gaseous fuels
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 09134230 · Biodiesel
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 34121100 · Public-service buses
- 34121300 · Double-decker buses
- 34121400 · Low-floor buses
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 34144910 · Electric buses
- 34325200 · Exhaust pipes
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
- 38433200 · Emission measurement equipment
- 51200000 · Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
- 51210000 · Installation services of measuring equipment
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71631200 · Technical automobile inspection services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- 90731000 · Services related to air pollution
- 90731100 · Air quality management
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- 90731600 · Methane monitoring
- 90731700 · Carbon dioxide monitoring services
- 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport-tourism-and-sport.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
