Expired contract

For the Provision of Bulky Waste Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 640,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Household-refuse collection services
Published
30 October 2018

Tender description

To collect bulky household waste from residents in Oldham. Further details can be found in the tender documents which are located on the Chest (www.the-chest.org.uk).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511200 · Household-refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Bulky Waste Collection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the Provision of Bulky Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.