Community health services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- See comment 11.2.4
- Value
- GBP 4,452,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 30 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of community primary care services including: Lot 1: NHS Health Checks Lot 2: LARC Lot 3: Drug Misuse Shared Care Provision of NHS Health Checks as described in the tender documents. Contract awards are listed on the Contract Award Notice as stated on the South East Business Portal. CPU1827 Contract awards SEBP 09.08.18.xlsx. Long acting reversible contraception as described in the Tender Documents Contract awards are listed on the Contract Award Notice as stated on the South East Business Portal CPU1827 Contract awards SEBP 09.08.18.xlsx. Provision of drug misuse shared care services as described in the tender documents. Contract awards are listed on the Contract Award Notice as stated on the South East Business Portal. CPU1827 Contract awards SEBP 09.08.18.xlsx
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2018
- Completed: Award published30 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 February 2022
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community health services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
