Cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Value
- GBP 2,940,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 29 October 2018
- Submission
- 19 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of cleaning services for the Council, to include Civic Centre (Exeter), Housing sites and communal areas with the Council's housing stock, plus other buildings and assets which the Council own and/or operate services from. The tender looks to join up service delivery arrangements through one procurement process. Key objectives are: — rationalise current fragmented service delivery arrangements, — compete the spend with a view to assessing competitiveness of service delivery and ensure future value for money. Provision of cleaning services with the Civic Centre, Paris Street, Exeter. Provision of cleaning services across a range of Housing sites and communal areas, in and across Exeter consisting of Exeter City Council's Social Housing stock as Social Landlord. Provision of cleaning services across a range of council sites and venues as detailed within the tender documents. Provision of cleaning services across Lots 1,2, and 3, being the Civic Centre, Housing Sites and other premises and venues across Exeter.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2018
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
