TMTii 50 - Asset Data Capture Surveying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBI Group (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,347,154
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 23 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for TMTii 50 - Asset Data Capture Surveying. The new Asset Delivery (AD) contract aims to deliver dependable prediction of maintenance and capital works over the long term and effective tender, award and management of service provider contracts in the short to medium term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2019
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TMTii 50 - Asset Data Capture Surveying.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to TMTii 50 - Asset Data Capture Surveying, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
