Supply of Yamaha Piano DC5X ENPRO
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Pianos
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 30 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Supply of a new Yamaha Piano DC5X ENPRO. The contracting authority for this requirement is Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, King Charles Court, Old Royal Naval Building, Greenwich, London SE10 9JF. The contracting authority requires the supply of a new Yamaha Piano DC5X ENPRO to supplement its current piano holdings. In this instance alternatives will not be considered. Quotations for this requirement should be returned in accordance with the instructions contained in the Request for Quotation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2018
About the buyer
Royal Academy of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37311100 · Pianos
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-music.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Academy of Music.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
