Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

Details

Value
GBP 89,884
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Published
22 October 2018

Tender description

For the provision of routine service and maintenance of chillers in the University Hospitals Bristol Trust. Routine service and maintenance of chillers in the UH Bristol Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.