Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 26 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Servicing and Repir to Gas Central Heating Systems Within Local Authority Homes. Servicing and Repir to Gas Central Heating Systems Within Local Authority Homes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2018
- Completed: Award published26 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
