Office cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Topic
- Road salt
- Published
- 24 October 2018
- Submission
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to manage its (soft) facilities management and support service requirements throughout its various sites in Northern Ireland. Service delivery will be by way of a consolidated model which will include the following: — cleaning services (offices and depots), — window cleaning services, — specialist cleaning services, — pest control services, — washroom and hygiene services, — salting (gritting) services your expression of interest must be submitted within the etendersNI portal, via this Call for Tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted. Translink wishes to appoint a suitable contractor to manage its (soft) facilities management and support service requirements throughout its various sites in Northern Ireland. Service delivery will be by way of a consolidated model which will include the following: — cleaning services (offices and depots), — window cleaning services, — specialist cleaning services, — pest control services, — washroom and hygiene services, — salting (gritting) services your expression of interest must be submitted within the etendersNI portal, via this Call for Tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2018
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34927100 · Road salt
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Office cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
