London Borough Barnet - Leasehold Right to Buy Property Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 4,100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet is seeking tender submissions for annual insurance cover commencing from the 1.10.2018 under a Longterm agreement (LTA) for a minimum period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the Authority's sole discretion.Property insurance in respect of leasehold right to buy comprising material damage (perils as specified within the invitation to tender),business interruption to include loss of rental Income and / or alternative accommodation costs and property owners liability insurance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2018
- Completed: Award published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Borough Barnet - Leasehold Right to Buy Property Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
