Landscaping work
Details
- Buyer
- United Communities
- Supplier(s)
- Ambience Landscapes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 25 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
United Communities are pleased to offer contractors the opportunity to tender for the following project: 5 year grounds maintenance contract. The project is for the purpose of: delivering a consistently high quality standards of the upkeep and maintenance of all external communal areas. Project location: 90 % of the United Communities stack is based in the Bristol area and 10 % is based in the Swindon area. Description of works: As detailed in the tender documents and schedule of works. Project completion date: 5 years from the date the contract services commence approximately September 2023. Open procedure via electronic tendering portal In-Tend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2018
- Completed: Award published25 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
United Communities is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-communities.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscaping work.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Landscaping work, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Communities.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
