GB-Sherwood: Access Ride and Road Mowing Sherwood N & S Beats
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 7 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Reference No. FEE/0549 The Forestry Commission is inviting tenders for a contract for the mowing of verges on Forestry Commission access roads, and for the mowing of grass rides within woodlands on Sherwood North & South Beats of Central England Forest District. Please express your interest in this tender to Mrs Lorraine Andrews at the Sherwood office by email (sherwood.fdo@forestryengland.uk) by the 7th November 2018 to allow us to notify you of any questions and answers we may receive. Suppliers must download the attached tender documents by the same date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2018
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sherwood: Access Ride and Road Mowing Sherwood N & S Beats.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Sherwood: Access Ride and Road Mowing Sherwood N & S Beats, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
