Climate Impacts between 1.5C and 4C of global warming
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UEA Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 23 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 24th August 2018 at 14:00 The final date and time for bidders to request RFP tender documents is Thursday 24th August 2018 at 13:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Department for Energy and Industrial Strategy is putting in place a Contract for the purchase of climate impacts between 1.5C and4C of global warming. The overall aim of this research programme is to support the UK's international climate policy objective of increasing global ambition for mitigation to meet the internationally-agreed long-term global temperature goal of the Paris Agreement of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC). The Contract duration shall be for a period of 18 months. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ / RFP document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2018
- Completed: Award published23 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Climate Impacts between 1.5C and 4C of global warming.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
