2018 - 653 Temporary Recruitment Services (HomeWorks)
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The successful framework provider must be able to demonstrate an ability to attract, adequately vet, verify, and present, a number of qualified persons in order to fulfil any temporary or permanent vacancies offered by the WM Housing Group within their maintenance teams. We are keen to hear from companies that can demonstrate a loyal pool of prospective employees, those with an appetite for providing mutually beneficial outcomes for our customers, or those that have been successful in the placement of diverse groups within the social housing sector. In particular, a provider must be prepared to offer the following: o Demonstrate the successful placement of candidates in one or more of the trades / specialisms listed, in occupied premises within the social housing sector. o Present a transparent fee structure to prospective candidates, as well as to WM, so WM know the true cost of any placement and prospective employees have an accurate sense of the remuneration they are likely to receive; o An online solution allowing the viewing of CV's through to the approval of timesheets or be prepared to have one operational in time for the commencement of the contract; o Be willing to work in partnership with WM in the pursuit of improving the employment opportunities for our customers as well as increasing the proportion of women within our repairs and maintenance section; o A single point of contact between WM and the company If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2018
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2018 - 653 Temporary Recruitment Services (HomeWorks).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2018 - 653 Temporary Recruitment Services (HomeWorks), ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
